eng
Book
close
plan your vacation
  • In
    Out
  • Rooms 1
    Adults 2
    Kids 0
  • Book now
  • Modify /cancel reservation
explore

Privacy

With this document, pursuant to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 as well as on the basis of the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2016 and its amendments with the law Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("privacy code"), we inform you that the this site https://www.santicuti.com whose owner and person in charge of data processing is:

Elena Ciumeti owner of the Professione Relax company
Registered office Via Vittorio Emanuele II, n 69
73020 Castri di Lecce
CF: cmtlne78l68z129m
It uses cookies to improve navigation but does not use them for other purposes.

Cookies are microfiles that are sent from the site to the user's browser and store information that serves to improve the browsing experience on the site.

They can be divided into:
a) navigation or session cookies: these data guarantee normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas);
b) analytical-technical cookies: used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site;
c) functionality cookies: which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided.

How to disable cookies
Without prejudice to the foregoing regarding cookies strictly necessary for navigation, the user can delete other cookies through the functionality made available by the Owner for this purpose through this information or directly through your browser.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari

The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third-party company owner for said treatment, as indicated at the links shown in the paragraph "third-party cookies"
For information on cookies stored on your terminal and disable them individually, please refer to the link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte
This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Journal n.126 of June 3, 2014 and its register of measures n.229 of May 8, 2014 and its changes with law Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("privacy code"),

INFORMATION ON PRIVACY
PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data manager is

Elena Ciumeti owner of the Professione Relax company
Registered office Via Vittorio Emanuele II, n 69
73020 Castri di Lecce
CF: cmtlne78l68z129m
(Privacy policy pursuant to art.13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003) as well as on the basis of the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2016 and its amendments with the law Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Given that the sensitive data of the visitors will not be cataloged in the server or database of the site or in the company and that those provided by e-mail will not be processed for any purpose other than that of taxation and invoice creation.

We inform you that the data that you will provide to the operator of this site when completing the "contact form" (also called form mail) of the site itself, will be treated in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, and its amendments with law Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Code regarding the protection of personal data.

Given that the company form is only for an exchange of information between the contractor and the company and is protected by captha.

After the exchange, the company will cancel the e-mail.

These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded.

Pursuant to the law, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their treatment for legitimate reasons within a maximum of 30 days from sending tax data for billing

The contractor authorizes the company, its collaborators and collaborating companies with it to use the data communicated for tax purposes. The contractor also pursuant to art. 23 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30.06.2003 as well as on the basis of the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2016 and its amendments with Law (EU) Regulation 2016/679. expresses consent to the processing of personal data, which may be cataloged on paper or electronically by the company or companies collaborating with it for tax purposes.

The contractor may request correction, transformation or cancellation of personal data by sending mail to by sending mail to info@santicuti.com

The server that the company uses is owned by Aruba, their management guarantees its operation and anti-intrusion criteria.

While the site is protected with systems that warn unknown intrusions in real time and by communicating IP and location data that could be transferred to the postal police bodies and bodies proposed in case of site violations.

DURATION OF TREATMENT
The treatment will last no longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected maximum 30 days from receipt of data for billing.

discover all offers
Book